1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. LEONARDO DRS INC.
Leonardo DRS Inc.
XNAS: DRS
35.16-0.46(-1.29%)
1.0M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Leonardo DRS Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Leonardo DRS Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Leonardo DRS Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.0

Score is 41.04, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

34.0

RSI is 34.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.4

MFI is 28.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.0

Leonardo DRS Inc is currently at 0.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.5

Leonardo DRS Inc is currently at 32.47 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.3

Leonardo DRS Inc is currently at -1.25 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.1

Leonardo DRS Inc is currently at -25.07 Day ROC(125)

Leonardo DRS Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.46 (-1.29%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    34.6535.61
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.44 (-3.93%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    34.6537.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.91 (-2.52%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    34.6538.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.99 (-20.36%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    34.6549.37
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -10.9 (-23.66%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    34.6550.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -8.07 (-18.67%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    32.4350.59
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    5.98 (20.49%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    17.12 (94.90%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    17.9750.59
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    24.87 (241.69%)
    35.16 (LTP)
    7.5150.59
    LowHigh

Leonardo DRS Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Leonardo DRS Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Leonardo DRS Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Leonardo DRS Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
36.1
10 Day SMA
36.4
20 Day SMA
36.8
30 Day SMA
36.8
50 Day SMA
39.2
100 Day SMA
42.4
150 Day SMA
42.9
200 Day SMA
42.3

Leonardo DRS Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Leonardo DRS Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
34.0
Stochastic Oscillator
23.6
CCI 20
-147.3
Awesome Oscillator
-0.9
Momentum Oscillator
-1.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
Stochastic RSI
27.8
William
-86.0
Ultimate Oscillator
39.6

Leonardo DRS Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
35.16
Open
36.37
High
36.56
Low
35.61
Close
35.62
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 336.5936.7535.4236.1
Resistance 236.136.1835.3435.73
Resistance 135.6335.7935.2535.51
Pivot Point35.1435.2235.1435.14
Support 134.6734.8335.0734.77
Support 234.1834.2634.9834.55
Support 333.7133.8734.934.18

Leonardo DRS Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.41
3 Month
-0.17
1 Year
-0.03
3 Year
-0.02

Leonardo DRS Inc Beta for 3 months is -0.17.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite